The Ensemble of the Bavarian State Ballet

Ballet Director Ivan Liška
Assistant Directors Bettina Wagner-Bergelt, Wolfgang Oberender
Press/Marketing Susanne Ullmann
Assistants Bettina Kräutler (Direktor), Peter Jolesch (Direktion)
Administration Johanna Vogel

Production
Dramatic advisery/Production/Guest performances/"Kinder- und Jugendprogramm"
Bettina Wagner-Bergelt
Dramatic advisery/Production/Disposition Wolfgang Oberender
Photographer Wilfried Hösl

Ballet masters/mistresses
Valentina Divina, Colleen Scott, Judith Turos, Thomas Mayr
Choreologist/Ballet mistress Cherie Trevaskis

Musical Department
Conductors
Valery Ovsianikov, Myron Romanul, Michael Schmidtsdorff, Robertas Šervenikas, Aivo Välja
Pianists Maria Babanina, Elena Mednik, Natalia Rysina, Simon Murray

Technical Department
Head of department Joachim Ehrler

Principal Dancers Ivy Amista, Lisa-Maree Cullum, Lucia Lacarra, Ekaterina Petina, Daria Sukhorukova, Javier AmoMarlon DinoTigran Mikayelyan, Cyril Pierre, Lukáš Slavický

First Soloists Séverine Ferrolier, Stephanie HancoxKatherina MarkowskajaIlana WernerZuzana Zahradníková, Maxim Chashchegorov, Léonard EngelNorbert Graf, Ilia SarkisovMatej Urban 

Soloists Emma Barrowman, Luiza Bernardes BerthoEvgenia DolmatovaMai Kono, Magdalena LonskaMia RudicJonah Cook, Dustin KleinAdam Zvonař

Corps de ballet Joana de AndradeMartina BalabanovaSinead BunnDonna-Mae Burrows, Sophia Carolina Fernandes, Lisa GareisManoela GonçalvesNagisa Hatano, Teegan KollmannAntonia McAuley, Elisa Mestres, Kyla Moore, Marta Navarrete VillalbaRadka Příhodová, Nicha Rodboon, Giorgia Sacher, Alisa ScetininaIsabelle SéversFreya Thomas, Maud-Hélène Treille, Alexa Tuzil, Marcella Zambón 
Vittorio Alberton, Zoltan Mano Beke,  Matteo Dilaghi, Luca Giaccio, Nicholas LosadaJames Lyttle, Stefano MaggioloMaged Mohamed, Erik Murzagaliyev, Gianmarco RomanoIlya Shcherbakov, Nicola Strada, Robin StronaOlzhas Tarlanov, Shawn Throop

Trainees Alisa Bartels, Marta CerioliLaura Moreno Gasulla, Pauline SimonAnnamaria Voltolini, Marten Baum, Alexander BennettFlemming Puthenpurayil

Scholarship holders of the Heinz-Bosl-Foundation Isidora Markovic, Paola KumanakuAnna-Lena Uth, Elvis Abazi, Carl van Godtsenhoven, Simon Jones, Filippo Lusanna

Trainees and scholarship holders form together the Bavarian State Ballet II. This Junior Company is a collaboration between the Bavarian State Ballet, the ballet department of the Munich Academy for music and performing arts and the Heinz-Bosl-Foundation

Character dancers Peter Jolesch, Stefan Moser

Physiotherapist Tatjana Berini

Supervision, ballet shoes Elaine Underwood

Ballettvorstand Stephanie Hancox, Isabelle Sévers, Gregory Mislin

Pforte Ballettprobenhaus Platzl 7  Anton Fuchs
Choreographers Frederick Ashton, Ray BarraJohn Cranko, Nacho Duato, Mats Ek, Lew Iwanow, Terence Kohler, Jiri Kylián, Ivan Liška, Kenneth MacMillan, Russell Maliphant, Jörg Mannes, John Neumeier,Marius Petipa, Jerome Robbins, Simone Sandroni

Stage and costume design Izmael Aznar, André Beaurepaire, Jaafar Chalabi, Nicholas Georgiadis, Marie-Luise Ekmann, Joe Eula, Peter Farmer, Lenka Flory, Jiri Kylián, Osbert Lancaster, Thomas Pekny, Lenka Radecky, Jordi RoigJürgen Rose, Stevie Steward, Silvia Strahammer, Joke Visser

Lightdesin David Bofarull, Brad Fields, Michael Hull, John B. Read, Jennifer Tipton, Arai Tomiko