Bavarian State Ballet

Ballet Director Ivan Liška
Assistant Directors Bettina Wagner-Bergelt, Wolfgang Oberender
Press/Marketing Susanne Ullmann
Assistants Bettina Kräutler (Direktor), Peter Jolesch (Direktion)
Administration Johanna Vogel

Production
Dramatic advisery/Production/Guest performances/"Kinder- und Jugendprogramm"
Bettina Wagner-Bergelt
Dramatic advisery/Production/Disposition Wolfgang Oberender
Photographer Wilfried Hösl

Ballet masters/mistresses
Valentina Divina, Colleen Scott, Judith Turos, Thomas Mayr
Choreologist/Ballet mistress Cherie Trevaskis

Musical Department
Conductors
Valery Ovsianikov, Myron Romanul, Michael Schmidtsdorff, Robertas Šervenikas, Aivo Välja
Pianists Maria Babanina, Elena Mednik, Natalia Rysina, Simon Murray

Technical Department
Head of department Joachim Ehrler

Principal Dancers Lisa-Maree Cullum, Roberta Fernandes, Lucia Lacarra, Daria Sukhorukova, Marlon DinoTigran Mikayelyan, Cyril Pierre, Lukáš Slavický

First Soloists Ivy Amista, Luisa Díaz González, Séverine Ferrolier, Katherina MarkowskajaEkaterina Petina, Ilana WernerZuzana Zahradníková, Karen Azatyan, Maxim Chashchegorov, Wlademir FaccioniJavier AmoNorbert Graf, Matej Urban 

Soloists Emma Barrowman, Evgenia Dolmatova, Stephanie HancoxMai Kono, Magdalena Lonska, Gözde Özgür, Léonard Engel, Gregory Mislin, Ilia SarkisovAdam Zvonař

Corps de ballet Joana de Andrade, Francesca dell'AriaMartina Balabanova, Luiza Bernardes Bertho, Sinead BunnGiuliana Bottino, Sophia Carolina Fernandes, Maira FontesMaria Sascha Khan, Teegan KollmannAntonia McAuley, Elisa Mestres, Kyla Moore, Claudia Ortiz Arraiza, Radka Příhodová, Nicha RodboonMia Rudic, Alba Sempere, Isabelle SéversFreya Thomas, Maud-Hélène Treille, Marcella Zambón
Vittorio Alberton, Zoltan Mano Beke, Jonah CookMatteo Dilaghi, Luca GiaccioDustin Klein, Nikita Korotkov, James LyttleMartin Milner, Maged Mohamed, Erik MurzagaliyevIlya Shcherbakov, Nicola Strada, Robin StronaOlzhas Tarlanov, Shawn Throop

Trainees Alisa Bartels, Laura Moreno Gasulla, Nagisa Hatano, Alisa ScetininaMarta Navarrete Villalba
Sebastian Goffin, Nicholas LosadaFlorian Sollfrank, Gabriele Radaelli

Scholarship holders of the Heinz-Bosl-Foundation Lisa Gareis, Pauline Simon, Anna-Lena Uth,
Alexander Bennett, Devon Carbone, Gianmarco Romano, Elvis Abazi

Trainees and scholarship holders form together the Bavarian State Ballet II. This Junior Company is a collaboration between the Bavarian State Ballet, the ballet department of the Munich Academy for music and performing arts and the Heinz-Bosl-Foundation

Character dancers Peter Jolesch, Stefan Moser

Physiotherapist Tatjana Berini

Supervision, ballet shoes Elaine Underwood

Ballettvorstand Stephanie Hancox, Isabelle Sévers, Gregory Mislin

Pforte Ballettprobenhaus Platzl 7  Anton Fuchs
Choreographers Frederick Ashton, Ray BarraJohn Cranko, Nacho Duato, Mats Ek, Lew Iwanow, Terence Kohler, Jiri Kylián, Ivan Liška, Kenneth MacMillan, Russell Maliphant, Jörg Mannes, John Neumeier,Marius Petipa, Jerome Robbins, Simone Sandroni

Stage and costume design Izmael Aznar, André Beaurepaire, Jaafar Chalabi, Nicholas Georgiadis, Marie-Luise Ekmann, Joe Eula, Peter Farmer, Lenka Flory, Jiri Kylián, Osbert Lancaster, Thomas Pekny, Lenka Radecky, Jordi RoigJürgen Rose, Stevie Steward, Silvia Strahammer, Joke Visser

Lightdesin David Bofarull, Brad Fields, Michael Hull, John B. Read, Jennifer Tipton, Arai Tomiko