July 2013

Il trovatore

Mo 01.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m. • Abo

Forever Young

Tu 02.07.
Ballet • José Limón / Léonide Massine / Russell Maliphant
Broken Fall / The Moor's Pavane / Choreartium
Choreographies by Russell Maliphant / José Limón / Léonide Massine

Music by Henry Purcell, arranged by Simon Sadoff / Johannes Brahms, Symphony Nr. 4 e Moll op. 98 / Barry Adamson • Abo

Lohengrin

We 03.07.
Opera • Richard Wagner
Liederabend
Opera • Richard Strauss • Program Young Audience

Il trovatore

Fr 05.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.
Liederabend
Extra

Falstaff

Sa 06.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi
CAMPUS
Extra

Heroes

Su 07.07.
Ballet • Terence Kohler
Choreography by Terence Kohler
Music by Lera Auerbach and Alfred Schnittke • Abo • Program Young Audience
Opera • Richard Strauss • Program Young Audience
Concert

Il trovatore

Mo 08.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.

La traviata

Tu 09.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi
Opera • Richard Strauss • Program Young Audience
Opera • Richard Wagner
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.
Ballet • Frederick Ashton
Music by Ferdinand Herold / John Lanchbery • Program Young Audience
Extra
Ballet • Frederick Ashton
Music by Ferdinand Herold / John Lanchbery • Program Young Audience

Das Rheingold

Sa 13.07.
Opera • Richard Wagner • Introductory event: 7.00 p.m.
Extra
Extra
CAMPUS
Ballet • Frederick Ashton
Music by Ferdinand Herold / John Lanchbery • Introductory event for Children: 2.15 p.m. • Performance for familyProgram Young Audience

Die Walküre

Su 14.07.
Opera • Richard Wagner • Introductory event: 4.00 p.m.
Concert

Siegfried

Mo 15.07.
Opera • Richard Wagner • Introductory event: 4.00 p.m.
Extra

Otello

Tu 16.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi
Ballet • Merce Cunningham / Richard Siegal
BIPED / Unitxt
Music by Gavin Bryars Biped / Carsten Nicolai, alva noto unitxt'Program Young Audience

Rigoletto

We 17.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.
Opera • Richard Wagner • Introductory event: 3.00 p.m.
CAMPUS
Extra

Rigoletto

Sa 20.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.
Ballet •
Bavarian State Ballett II / Junior Company
Ballet •
Bavarian State Ballett II / Junior Company
Liederabend

Babylon

Su 21.07.
Opera • Jörg Widmann • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m. • Abo
Ballet •
Bavarian State Ballett II / Junior Company
Ballet •
Bavarian State Ballett II / Junior Company
Liederabend • Program Young Audience
Liederabend
Opera • George Benjamin • PremiereProgram Young Audience

Rigoletto

We 24.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m.
CAMPUS •
A TANZFONDS-partner project • PremiereProgram Young Audience
CAMPUS •
A TANZFONDS-partner project • Program Young Audience

Don Carlo

Th 25.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi
Opera • George Benjamin • Introductory event: 7.00 p.m. • Program Young Audience
CAMPUS •
A TANZFONDS-partner project • Program Young Audience
CAMPUS •
A TANZFONDS-partner project • Program Young Audience

Boris Godunov

Fr 26.07.
Opera • Modest Mussorgsky • Introductory event: 7.00 p.m.
Concert
Opera • George Benjamin • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m. • Program Young Audience
Extra

sehend hören

Sa 27.07.
Extra

Don Carlo

Su 28.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi
Liederabend
Extra
Concert

Macbeth

Mo 29.07.
Opera • Giuseppe Verdi

Boris Godunov

Tu 30.07.
Opera • Modest Mussorgsky • Introductory event: 6.00 p.m. • Program Young Audience

Parsifal

We 31.07.
Opera • Richard Wagner